Janta College Affiliated to M.D. University, Rohtak



Call us today 9053623004

Committees and Cells

Ch. Dhajja Ram Janta Mahavidyalaya

Butana (Sonepat)

Committees and Cells

 

College Administration

Principal

Dr. Vikas Dahiya

Bursar

Mr. Dharamvir

Librarian

Mr. Raman Kumar

Hostel Warden

Mr. Sandeep Rohilla  

Public Relation Officer:- Mr. Sandeep

E-State Officer:-           Mr. Ravinder Singh

       

                Internal Quality Assurance Cell

Sr. No.

Name

Designation

1

Mr. Ravinder Sangwan

Convenor

2

Mr. Mahesh Vashista

Member          

3

Mr. Sandeep Rohilla

Member

4

Mrs. Babli

Member

5

Mr. Amit Kumar

Member          

6 Mr. Dharamvir Member  

        Anti Ragging/Discipline Cell

Sr. No.

Name

Designation

1

Mr. Ravinder Sangwan

Convenor

2

Mr. Tasveer Khokher

Member

3

Mr. Sandeep Rohilla

Member

4

Mrs. Meenu

Member          

5

Mrs. Nikhil

Member

6

Mr. Amit Kumar

Member

      Cultural Cell

Sr. No.

Name

Designation    

1

Mr. Ravinder Sangwan

Convenor

2

Mr. Tasveer Khokher

Member

3

Dr. Sudesh

Member

4

Ms. Seema

Member

5

Ms. Nikhil

Member

6

Mr. Amit

Member

Time Table

Sr. No.

Name

Designation

1

Mr. Ravinder Sangwan

Convenor

2

Mr. Dharamvir

Member

3

Mr. Tasvir Khokher

Member

4

Mrs. Babli

Member

5

Mrs. Babita

Member

6

Mrs. Sushma

Member

Bus Transportation Committee

     

Sr. No.

Name

Designation

1

Mr. Tasvir Khokher

Convenor

2

Mr. Mahesh

Member

3

Mr. Ajmer

Member

Tour Committee

Sr. No.

Name

Designation

1

Mrs. Meenu 

Convenor

2

Mr. Tasvir Khokher

Member

3

Mr. Amit

Member

4

Dr. Aarti

Member

5

Mr. Sandeep Rohilla

Member

6

Dr. Meenakshi

Member

7

Mr. Dharamvir

Member

8

Ms. Preeti Sharma

Member

Woman Cell

Sr. No.

Name

Designation

1

Mrs. Meenu

Convenor

2

Dr. Aarti

Member

3

Mrs. Babita

Member

4

Mrs. Meenakshi

Member

5. Ms. Seema Member

Placement & Personality Development Cell

Sr. No.

Name

Designation

1

Mr. Ajmer

Convenor

2

Mrs. Sushma

Member

3

Mrs. Babita

Member

4

Mr. Mahesh

Member

5

Mrs. Meenu

Member

6 Ms. Seema Member

Youth Red Cross Unit

Sr. No.

Name

Designation

1

Mr. Tasvir Khokher

Convenor

2

Dr. Arti

Member

       

N.S.S.

Sr. No.

Name

Designation

1

Mrs. Meenu

Convenor

       

Sexual Harashment of Women

Sr. No.

Name

Designation

1

Dr. Sudesh

Convenor

3

Mrs. Anita

Member

4

Mrs. Babita

Member

5 Ms Preeti Sharma Member  

Quiz- Cell and Extension Lecture Committee

Sr. No.

Name

Designation

1

Mrs. Meenu

Convenor

2

Mr. Sandeep Rohilla

Member

3

Dr.  Meenakshi

Member

4 Ms. Seema Member

Student Welfare Cell

Sr. No.

Name

Designation

1

Mr. Tasvir Khokher

Convenor

2

Mrs. Meenu

Member

3

Mr. Dharamvir

Member

4

Dr. Indu sharma

Member

5 Dr. Meenakshi Member

Girls Common Room

Sr. No.

Name

Designation

1

Dr. Sudesh

Convenor

2

Mrs. Sushma

Member

3

Mrs. Anita

Member

4

Dr.  Aarti

Member

5

Mrs. Manju

Member

6 Ms Seema Member

Library

Sr. No.

Name

Designation

1

Mr. Raman Kumar

Convenor

2

Mrs. Sushila

Member

3

Mrs. Satwanti

Member

       

Bus Pass

Sr. No.

Name

Designation

1

Mr. Tasvir Khokher

Convenor

2

Mr. Mahesh Vashista

Member

3

Dr.  Aarti

Member

4 Mr Amit Member  

Sports & Ground Maintenance

Sr. No.

Name

Designation

1

Mr. Dharamvir 

Convenor

2

Mr. Sandeep Rohilla

Member

3

Mr. Tasvir Khokher

Member

4

Mr. Ajmer

Member

5

Mr. Amit

Member